Privacy Notice

Last Updated: March 23 , 2023

This Privacy Notice explains how 糖心Vlog, Inc. (鈥we,鈥 鈥us,鈥 鈥our鈥 or 鈥Warner Bros. Discovery鈥) collects, uses, and discloses information about you (鈥user鈥 or 鈥you鈥) through the 糖心Vlog corporate website where this Notice is posted (the 鈥Site鈥). Please read this Privacy Notice carefully. Our Privacy Policy is designed to provide transparency into our privacy practices and principles. You can learn more about our affiliated companies by visiting our .

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Notice from time to time. If we make changes, we will alert you about any changes by updating the 鈥淟ast Updated鈥 date of this Privacy Notice, and in some cases, we may provide you with additional notice (such as adding a statement to our homepage). We encourage you to review the Privacy Notice whenever you access the Site or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the choices available to you.

  1. Collection and Use of Information

When you sign up for our newsletter, we ask you to provide your email address. When submit additional information about your business via our vendor intake forms, we may ask you to provide certain information such as your name, phone number, email address, company name and other information about your company and the services it provides.

When you access or use the Site, we automatically collect the user agent or browser you use. We use this information to provide and maintain the Site.

  1. Sharing of Information
  1. Third Party Sites

The Site contains links and pages to other websites operated by third parties. Please note that this Privacy Notice applies only to the information that we collect through the Site, and we cannot be responsible for the information that third parties may collect, store and use through their websites. You should always read the privacy notice of each website you visit carefully.

  1. Your Rights

Under certain conditions and where provided by applicable law, you have the right to request that we: (a) provide access to any personal information we hold about you; (b) update any of your personal information which is out of date or incorrect; (c) delete any personal information which we are holding about you; (d) restrict the way that we process your personal information; (e) prevent the processing of your personal information for direct-marketing purposes; provide your personal information to a third party provider of services; (f) provide you with a copy of any personal information which we hold about you; or (g) consider any valid objections which you have to our use of your personal information.

We will assess any request to exercise these rights on a case-by-case basis. There may be circumstances in which we are not legally required to comply with a request because of relevant exemptions provided for in applicable data protection legislation. In some instances, this may mean that we are able to retain your Information even if you withdraw your consent. To exercise these rights, please submit a request by emailing wbdprivacy@wbd.com.

  1. Additional Privacy Information for California Residents

If you are a California resident, California law requires us to provide you with some additional information regarding the 鈥減ersonal information鈥 (as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (鈥淐CPA鈥)) we collect from and about you while using this Site, and your rights with respect to your personal information. For information about the information we collect, and how we use and share it, please see Sections 1-2 above. Please note that this Site does not 鈥渟ell鈥 (as such term is defined under California Law) personal information.

If you are a former or current Employee/Contractor/Talent/Individual Business Partner from California, you may find more information about your individual privacy rights here.

  1. Additional Privacy Information for European Union (“EU“) and UK Residents

If you are based in the EU or UK, EU or UK law requires us to provide you with additional information regarding your personal information and your rights, as follows:

You can find out more about the rules on data transfers .

  1. Additional Privacy Information for Australia Residents

In Australia, you may make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner .

  1. Additional Privacy Information for India Residents

If you have any complaints about the services or our data processing practices, please contact our Grievance Officer at: hello@discovery.com.

  1. How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice or our privacy practices, or would like to submit a request regarding your information, please contact us at the following:

糖心Vlog, Inc.

230 Park Avenue South

New York, NY 10003

USA

Email: wbdprivacy@wbd.com